unpopular decision

Minggu ini gw cape banget, not physically but mentally. Nah lo, apa ini artinya gw sakit mental ya? hehehe, dan jawabannya iyes, bakalan bisa gitu😀 .

2 hari terakhir ini gw jadi pelanduk, apakah pelanduk itu? coba lihat di pribahasa indonesia deh🙂 . Gw ditekan secara langsung maupun ngga langsung. Sampai akhirnya gw snap out sama orang ketiga yg kena impact secara langsung, gw sadar gw salah, tapi gw berkepala batu, i raise my voice sewaktu dia histeris. Gw tau itu ngga baik, tapi gw harus tegaskan dimana posisi gw dimasalah ini, emang nasib pelanduk ya gini deh.

Dan, semakin banyak orang-orang yg susah ngelihat kondisi real disini, maksudnya adalah gw secara egoisnya pingin orang2 mengerti gw, tetapi mereka mengharapkan sesuatu yg lain, expect me to do some thing -looks- good -from their prespective-, do more gold and glory, which at this moment, it’s not yet my main concern, maybe later it is. It will be my cream in a cake, just need a little bit patience, sorry to make you waiting a little bit.

Btw, i finish my job, do rescan my own proposal, its really tough job for me, recheck my own work, line by line, send it officially by yesterday.

I did 3 big unpopular decision in just 2 days, i became a fighter, a politician, a -double- agent, a spy, a negotiator, an engineer, there’s a lot more, bundled in one package. I also need to mention it, I’m working alone🙂 . Gw tau ini sangat beresiko, tapi karena kepala gw lagi isi batu… cape deh😀 . It’s not a whining blog post, i just want to remind my self that i have a strong character. Cuma 1 orang aja yg tau, dan cuma 1 of 3, the other 2 is politics, no one need to know🙂 , tapi pun dia ngerasa ketinggalan, gw udah berusaha kasi tau sebenernya, mungkin itu belum cukup juga si, maaf😦 , terimakasih untuk udah sabar ya sayangku, love you.

nb: gw pingin ambil ekopolitic subject.

2 thoughts on “unpopular decision

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s